Your privacy is important to us. It is The Champ Lair’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://thechamplair.com, and other sites we own and operate.

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is effective as of 1st of December 2019.


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics uses « cookies », which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thechamplair.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.20880 min
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.20880 min
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.525600 min
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
1plusX AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
SINGLESPOT SAS
INFOnline GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cavai AS & UK
Ensighten
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SpotX, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Vibrant Media Limited
Zeta Global
Madington
Dailymotion SA
Livewrapped AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goodeed
Sirdata
NEXD
GP One GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Luna Media Group LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Welect GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Online Solution
: Tappx
XChange by SFBX®
Kairion GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
NextRoll, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Sizmek by Amazon
VECTAURY
Upwave Inc.
UAB Meazy
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
diva-e products
NEURAL.ONE
Audiens S.r.l.
ViewPay
MobileFuse LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Showheroes SE
UberMedia, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smartology Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Insticator, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GRAPHINIUM
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
admetrics GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
On Device Research Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Optomaton UG
BritePool Inc
Placense Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Ermes
Apester Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Caroda s.r.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SYNC
smartclip Europe GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Automattic Ads
RevJet
MediaMath, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Comcast International France SAS
A.Mob
ad6media
Nativo, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
PROXISTORE
Admixer EU GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Powerspace
Adkernel LLC
OpenWeb LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Knorex
Carbon (AI) Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adality GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
EMX Digital LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DynAdmic
Cint AB
Bring! Labs AG
Mintegral international limited
Beachfront Media LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Objective Partners BV
Parrable, Inc.
Adform
Keymantics
Ziff Davis LLC
Sportradar AG
AWIN AG
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
numberly
Happydemics
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Adverline
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mindlytix SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Digiseg ApS
Kargo Global Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Pexi B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Delidatax SL
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BidTheatre AB
mobalo GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AuDigent
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
OneTag Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
glomex GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
The Trade Desk
Adxperience SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADventori SAS
advanced store GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Orion Semantics
netzeffekt GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Playrcart Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldlab AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fido S.r.l
Arrivalist Co
adbility media GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
A Million Ads Ltd
Solocal
AdColony, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Terminus Software Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Smart Adserver
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Audience Network
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Advisible AB
Smaato, Inc.
mainADV Srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Realeyes OU
Market Resource Partners LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Justpremium BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Next Media
lead alliance GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
ScaleMonk Inc.
DNA-I.COM
INVIBES GROUP
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADSOCY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AntVoice
Bidstack Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADman Interactive SLU
Between Exchange
1Agency
Stream Eye OOD
Widespace AB
Notify
MyTraffic
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ShareThis, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Telaria SAS
AerServ LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Webgains GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Passendo Aps
BeOp
Timehop, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Jellyfish France
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adssets AB
Norstat AS
BEINTOO SPA
PML Innovative Media
Media16 ltd
video intelligence AG
Reach Media GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
YOC AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gemius SA
BSmartData GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
remerge GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Converge-Digital
Jampp LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arcspire Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Threedium
Mediascore mbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Predicio
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adnanny.com SLU
HUAWEI Ads
Bombora Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
YieldLift LLC
digidip GmbH
Dynata LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MiQ
Inskin Media LTD
Seenthis AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
The Ozone Project Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Imonomy
PixFuture Media Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Squared SAS
33Across
PowerLinks Media Limited
Dianomi ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
Celtra, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtriba GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
Adhese
Mediaforce LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OpenX
Fifty Technology Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Impact+
Nexx360
BeeswaxIO Corporation
comScore, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Impactify
Prebid.org
IQM CORPORATION
Blis Media Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smile Wanted Group
IVO Media Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Wizaly
BLIINK SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
ARMIS SAS
ADUX
Browsi
FeedAd GmbH
Adloox SA
Kwanko
Triple13 Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Sift Media, Inc
Neodata Group srl
SpringServe, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
GumGum, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Arkeero
eBay Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Commanders Act
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Affle International
Smartclip Hispania SL
Localsensor B.V.
iPROM
GeoEdge
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Addrelevance
Cluep LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Weborama
Demandbase, Inc.
PubNative GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Blue
SITU8ED SA
Pubfinity LLC
Lucidity
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Adsolutions BV
Dataseat Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Strossle International AB
ETARGET SE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Semasio GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Disqus
Converto AG
Experian Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BidBerry SRL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Golden Bees
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
OnAudience Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Sojern, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
BILENDI SA
WhatRocks Inc.
Media Square
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Snapupp Technologies SL
ADRENALEAD
digitalAudience
LiquidM Technology GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
YouGov
Audienzz AG
IP Deutschland GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Kairos Fire
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hybrid Theory
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
NoBid, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Duration Media, LLC.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Platform161
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Adtube AS
AdMaxim Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Jaduda GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Audiencerate LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Telaria, Inc
adQuery
Paypersale.ru
Brid Video DOO
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bannerflow AB
audio content & control GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Eulerian Technologies
AAX LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Adpone SL
CIBLECLIC
Dugout Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Epsilon
Permodo GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Mars Media Group
TX Group AG
Spotad
emetriq GmbH
StackAdapt
Signal Digital Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Fiducia DLT Limited
jsdelivr.com
AREIA (ADLOOP)
plista GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
SunMedia
SmartFrame Technologies
ADITION technologies AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Fyber
Reignn Platform Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Smadex SL
Readpeak Oy
DAZN Media Services Limited
INNITY
Pinpoll GmbH
Teemo SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Ezoic Inc.
Cuebiq
Next Media SRL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Habu
M32 Connect Inc
WebAds B.V
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobsuccess
NOW GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
NEORY GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Click Tech Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Better Banners A/S
Axonix LTD
Adnuntius AS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Opinary GmbH
Kayzen
TargetVideo GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Audience Solutions S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Instinctive, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Criteo SA
mediarithmics SAS
STRIATUM SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BusinessClick
Epom Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
Hashtag Labs Inc.
uppr GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Gamoshi Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Acxiom
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Haensel AMS GmbH
Blingby LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Unruly Group Ltd
Jivox Corporation
twiago GmbH
adhood.com
Radio Net Media Limited
Kubient Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Opti Digital SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Digital East GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
NeuStar, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Teads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Cookie Market LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Clipr
Qriously Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
Think Clever Media
SoundCast
respondi AG
Brave People Ltd.
GADSME
Digital Squad
Pelmorex Corp.
Emerse Sverige AB
district m inc.
Delta Projects AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MGID Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Skaze
PubWise, LLLP
Zoomd Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
agof studies
Factor Eleven GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Mobfox US LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
GeoProve
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Publica LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
adWMG
Solution coupons
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Yieldlove GmbH
Cxense ASA
AirNow Video Ltd
TabMo SAS
42 Ads GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Google Advertising Products
vitrado GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thechamplair.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thechamplair.com